2001 Roster
No   Name   Position   Ht.   Wt.   Class   Hometown
1 Daryl Jones WR 5-10 190 Sr Dallas, TX
2 Willis McGahee RB 6-1 220 Fr Miami, FL
3 Jason Geathers WR 6-3 215 So Boca Raton, FL
4 Najeh Davenport RB 6-2 235 Sr Miami, FL
5 Andre Johnson WR 6-3 220 So Miami, FL
6 Antrel Rolle CB 6-1 205 Fr Homestead, FL
7 Ethenic Sands WR 6-0 180 Jr Carol City, FL
8 Mike Rumph CB 6-2 200 Sr Delray Beach, FL
9 Kevin Beard WR 6-2 175 So Plantation, FL
11 Ken Dorsey QB 6-5 200 Jr Orinda, CA
12 Jair Clarke CB 5-11 173 Fr Newport News, VA
12 Nate Smith WR 6-0 205 So Elizabethtown, PA
13 Freddie Capshaw P 5-11 180 Jr Rock Springs, WY
15 Dan Lundy K 6-0 191 So Daytona Beach, FL
15 Buck Ortega QB 6-5 213 Fr Miami, FL
16 Todd Sievers K 6-3 215 Jr Ankeny, IA
17 DJ Williams LB 6-2 235 So Concord, CA
18 Derrick Crudup QB 6-1 202 Fr Deerfield Beach, FL
19 Troy Prasek QB 6-2 193 Jr Mims, FL
20 Edward Reed S 6-0 190 Sr Saint Rose, LA
21 Jermell Weaver S 6-2 190 So Miami, FL
22 Kelly Jennings CB 6-0 170 Fr Live Oak, FL
23 James Lewis CB 5-11 190 Sr Piscataway, NJ
24 Marcus Maxey CB 6-3 190 Fr Navasota, TX
25 Alphonso Marshall CB 6-1 180 Fr Clewiston, FL
26 Sean Taylor CB 6-3 220 Fr Miami, FL
27 Markese Fitzgerald CB 5-11 180 Sr Saint Petersburg, FL
28 Clinton Portis RB 5-11 190 Jr Gainesville, FL
29 James Scott CB 6-2 195 Jr Crescent City, FL
30 Alex Duk WR 6-2 205 Fr San Diego, CA
30 Jeff Malley DB 6-1 190 Fr St Petersburg, FL
30 Jovonny Ward DB 6-0 195 Fr Miami, FL
31 Phillip Buchanon CB 5-11 175 Jr Lehigh, FL
32 Frank Gore RB 5-10 190 Fr Coral Gables, FL
33 Mark Gent K 6-1 203 Fr Fort Lauderdale, FL
34 Jarrett Payton RB 6-2 205 So Arlington, IL
35 Quadtrine Hill RB 6-2 210 Fr Sunrise, FL
36 Maurice Sikes CB 5-11 194 So Miami, FL
37 Jean Leone DB 6-0 170 Fr Miami, FL
38 Carl Walker CB 6-3 190 So Jacksonville, FL
39 LaVaar Scott LB 6-3 253 Jr Sebring, FL
40 Kyle Cobia RB 6-2 231 Fr Lakeland, FL
41 Frank Bayless FB 6-0 240 So Akron, OH
43 Jarvis Gray DT 5-10 264 So Hawthorne, FL
44 Leon Williams LB 6-4 220 Fr Brooklyn, NY
45 Howard Clark LB 6-1 220 Jr Pennsauken, NJ
46 Michael Langley CB 6-0 188 Fr Machipongo, VA
47 Ken Dangerfiel LB 6-2 225 Jr Patterson, LA
48 Chris Campbell LB 6-2 225 Sr Mount Pleasant, TX
49 Darrell McClover LB 6-2 215 So Coconut Creek, FL
50 Roger McIntosh LB 6-3 220 Fr Gaffney, SC
51 Jonathan Vilma LB 6-2 215 So Coral Gables, FL
52 Steve Adzima OL 6-2 255 Fr Wallington, NJ
52 Tariq Vlaun OL 6-2 300 So Houston, TX
53 James Sikora G 6-5 260 So Marathon, FL
54 Alex Garcia OL 6-1 275 Fr Miami, FL
55 Jamal Green DE 6-3 257 Jr Camden, NJ
56 Santonio Thomas DE 6-4 296 So South Bay, FL
57 Javon Nanton LB 6-2 215 Fr Miami, FL
58 Jerrell Weaver LB 6-3 210 So Miami, FL
59 Brad Kunz G 6-7 315 Fr Carlyle, IL
60 Vernon Carey T 6-5 363 So Miami, FL
61 Toney Tella G 6-5 265 Fr Houston, TX
62 Chris Harvey S 6-3 303 So Accoville, WV
63 Scott Puckett G 6-3 283 Sr Duncanville, TX
64 Rashad Butler G 6-5 290 Fr Palm Beach Gardens, FL
65 Martin Bibla T 6-4 300 Sr Mountain Top, PA
66 Brett Romberg G 6-3 290 Jr Windsor,
67 Joe McGrath T 6-5 285 So Moose Jaw,
68 Joe Fantigrass T 6-4 270 Jr Fort Lauderdale, FL
69 Kyle Morgan DL 6-4 245 Fr San Francisco, CA
70 Joel Rodriguez G 6-3 275 Fr Miami, FL
71 Jim Wilson G 6-5 245 Jr Hollywood, FL
72 Ed Wilkins T 6-4 318 Jr Plainfield, NJ
73 Joaquin Gonzalez G 6-5 290 Sr Miami, FL
74 Sherko Haji-Rasou T 6-6 326 Jr Toronto,
75 Vince Wilfork DE 6-2 338 Fr Lantana, FL
76 Carlos Joseph G 6-6 322 So Miami, FL
77 Chris Myers G 6-5 280 Fr Miami, FL
78 Bryant McKinnie G 6-9 330 Sr Woodbury, NJ
79 Robert Bergman OL 6-5 275 Fr Bakersfield, CA
80 Robert Williams TE 6-4 240 Sr Dallas, TX
81 Kellen Winslow WR 6-5 210 Fr San Diego, CA
82 David Williams TE 6-3 230 Fr Miami, FL
83 Aaron Greeno TE 6-4 241 So Denver, CO
84 Roscoe Parrish WR 5-9 165 Fr Miami, FL
85 Ennis Crafton TE 6-3 225 Jr Cypress Creek, FL
86 Brandon Sebald TE 6-6 240 Fr Accord, NY
87 Kevin Everett TE 6-5 235 Fr Port Arthur, TX
88 Jeremy Shockey TE 6-6 236 Jr Ada, OK
90 Thomas Carroll DE 6-5 220 Fr Lakewood, NJ
91 Matt Walters DT 6-5 260 Jr Melbourne, FL
92 Orien Harris DE 6-4 280 Fr Newark, DE
93 John Square DE 6-5 203 Fr Houston, TX
94 William Joseph DE 6-5 290 Jr Miami, FL
95 Jerome McDougle DE 6-4 270 Jr Pompano, FL
96 Miguel Robede DE 6-5 261 Fr Quebec, PQ
97 Larry Anderson DT 6-4 260 So Kissimmee, FL
98 Cornelius Green DE 6-4 250 Sr Kilgore, TX
99 Andrew Williams DE 6-4 260 Jr Tampa, FL
2002 Roster
No    Name    Position    Ht.    Wt.    Class    Hometown
1.  Roscoe Parrish  WR  5-9  157  Fr  Miami, FL (Miami Senior)
2.  Willis McGahee  RB  6-1  224  So  Miami, FL (Central)
3.  Jason Geathers  WR  6-3  210  Jr  Delray Beach, FL (Spanish River)
4.  Devin Hester  WR  5-11  168  Fr  Riviera Beach, FL (Sun Coast)
5.  Andre Johnson  WR  6-3  227  Jr  Miami, FL (Miami Senior)
6.  Antrel Rolle  DB  6-1  189  So  Homestead, FL (South Dade)
7.  Ethenic Sands  WR  6-0  178  Sr  Miami, FL (Carol City)
8.  Darnell Jenkins  WR  5-11  190  Fr  Miami, FL (Central)
8.  Jeff Malley  QB  6-1  185  Fr  St Petersburg Beach, FL (Shorecrest)
9.  Kevin Beard  WR  6-2  180  Jr  Plantation, FL (Plantation)
11.  Ken Dorsey  QB  6-5  200  Sr  Orinda, CA (Miramonte)
12.  Brock Berlin  QB  6-1  209  Jr  Shreveport, LA (Evangel)
12.  Marc Guillon  QB  6-4  190  Fr  Orinda, CA (Miramonte)
13.  Freddie Capshaw  P  5-11  189  Sr  Rock Springs, WY (Rock Springs)
15.  Buck Ortega  QB  6-5  205  Fr  Miami, FL (Gulliver Prep)
16.  Todd Sievers  K  6-3  214  Sr  Ankeny, IA (Ankeny)
18.  Derrick Crudup  QB  6-1  201  So  Deerfield Beach, FL
19.  Brandon Meriweathe  DB  6-1  173  Fr  Apopka, FL (Apopka)
20.  Terrell Walden  DB  6-0  170  Fr  Miami, FL (Edison)
21.  Jermell Weaver  DB  6-2  203  Jr  Miami, FL (Northwestern)
22.  Kelly Jennings  DB  6-0  170  Fr  Live Oak, FL (Suwanee)
23.  Quadtrine Hill  RB  6-2  213  Fr  Sunrise, FL (Piper)
24.  Marcus Maxey  DB  6-3  194  Fr  Navasota, TX (Navasota)
25.  Alfonso Marshall  DB  6-1  186  So  Clewiston, FL (Clewiston)
26.  Sean Taylor  DB  6-3  220  So  Miami, FL (Gulliver Prep)
27.  Travarous Bain  DB  6-0  170  Fr  Miami, FL (Northwestern)
27.  Jair Clarke  DB  5-11  166  So  Newport News, VA (Hampton)
28.  Greg Threat  DB  6-2  185  Fr  Tallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
29.  James Scott  DB  6-2  194  Sr  Crescent City, FL (Crescent City)
30.  Dan Lundy  K  6-0  194  Jr  Daytona Beach, FL (Mainland)
31.  Glenn Sharpe  DB  5-11  175  Fr  Miami, FL (Carol City)
32.  Frank Gore  RB  5-10  196  So  Coral Gables, FL (Coral Gables)
33.  Mark Gent  K  6-1  189  Fr  Fort Lauderdale, FL
34.  Jarrett Payton  RB  6-2  218  Jr  Arlington, IL (St. Viator)
36.  Maurice Sikes  DB  5-11  193  Jr  Miami, FL (Monsignor Pace)
38.  Carl Walker  LB  6-3  208  Jr  Jacksonville, FL (Andrew Jackson)
39.  Jon Peattie  K  6-3  185  Fr  Clearwater, FL (Countryside)
40.  Kyle Cobia  FB  6-2  236  So  Lakeland, FL (Lakeland)
41.  Talib Humphrey  RB  6-2  229  Jr  Miami, FL (NE Oklahoma A&M)
41.  Tim Kelly  LB  6-1  194  Fr  Miami Springs, FL (Miami Springs)
43.  Nate Smith  WR  6-0  193  Jr  Elizabethtown, PA (Elizabethtown)
44.  Leon Williams  LB  6-4  225  Fr  Brooklyn, NY (Canarsie)
45.  Howard Clark  LB  6-1  227  Sr  Pennsauken, NJ (Pennsauken)
46.  Baraka Atkins  DL  6-4  240  Fr  Sarasota, FL (Booker)
46.  Michael Langley  DB  6-1  179  So  Machipongo, VA (Northhampton)
49.  Darrell McClover  LB  6-2  219  Jr  Coconut Creek, FL (Coconut Creek)
50.  Roger McIntosh  LB  6-3  219  Fr  Gaffney, SC (Gaffney)
51.  Jonathan Vilma  LB  6-2  220  Jr  Coral Gables, FL (Coral Gables)
52.  Steve Adzima  LB  6-2  226  Fr  Wallington, NJ (Wallington)
53.  Jim Sikora  OL  6-5  281  Jr  Marathon, FL (Marathon)
54.  Alex Garcia  OL  6-1  286  So  Miami, FL (Christopher Columbus)
54.  Antonio Reynolds  LB  6-4  225  Fr  Akron, OH (John R Buchtel)
55.  Jamaal Green  DE  6-3  261  Sr  Camden, NJ (Wilson)
56.  Santonio Thomas  DL  6-4  302  Jr  South Bay, FL (Glades Central)
57.  Javon Nanton  DE  6-2  214  Fr  Miami, FL (Spring)
58.  Jarrell Weaver  LB  6-3  186  Jr  Miami, FL (Northwestern)
59.  Brad Kunz  OL  6-7  320  So  Carlyle, IL (Carlyle)
59.  Alton Wright  DL  6-4  225  Fr  Houston, TX (Kilgore JC)
60.  Vernon Carey  OL  6-5  369  Jr  Miami, FL (Northwestern)
61.  Tony Tella  OL  6-5  298  Fr  Houston, TX (Madison)
62.  Chris Harvey  C  6-3  320  Jr  Accoville, WV (Man)
63.  Alex Pou  OL  6-4  276  Fr  Coral Gables, FL (Coral Gables)
64.  Rashad Butler  OL  6-5  275  Fr  Palm Beach Gardens, FL (Dwyer)
65.  Chris Napoli  OL  6-3  293  Fr  Davie, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
66.  Brett Romberg  C  6-3  290  Sr  Winsor, CAN (Belle River District)
67.  Joe McGrath  OL  6-5  292  Jr  Moose Jaw, CAN (St. Thomas Aquinas)
68.  Joe Fantigrass  OL  6-4  285  Sr  Fort Lauderdale, FL (Western)
69.  Matt Harper  OL  6-2  246  Fr  Kansas City, MO (Park Hill South)
69.  Kyle Morgan  DL  6-4  257  Fr  San Francisco, CA (Galileo)
69.  John Wood  DL  6-3  225  Fr  Hialeah, FL (American)
70.  Joel Rodriguez  OL  6-3  286  So  Miami, FL (Monsignor Pace)
71.  Jim Wilson  OL  6-5  254  Sr  Hollywood, FL (Chaminade)
72.  Ed Wilkins  OL  6-4  314  Sr  Plainfield, NJ (Plainfield)
73.  Kareem Brown  OL  6-5  250  Fr  Miami, FL (Norland)
75.  Vince Wilfork  DL  6-2  350  So  Boynton Beach, FL (Santa Clara)
76.  Carlos Joseph  OL  6-6  334  So  Miami, FL (Edison)
77.  Chris Myers  OL  6-5  276  So  Miami, FL (Palmetto)
78.  Anthony Wollschlag  OL  6-6  300  Fr  Fort Lauderdale, FL
79.  Robert Bergman  OL  6-5  273  Fr  Bakersfield, CA (Bakersfield)
80.  Akieem Jolla  WR  6-4  190  Fr  New Orleans, LA (St. Augustine)
81.  Kellen Winslow  WR  6-5  233  So  San Diego, CA (Scripps Ranch)
82.  David Williams  TE  6-3  225  So  Miami, FL (Northwestern)
83.  Sinorice Moss  WR  5-8  163  Fr  Miami, FL (Carol City)
85.  Matt Carter  K  6-4  204  So  Columbus, OH (Columbus Academy)
85.  Ennis Crafton  TE  6-3  253  Sr  Cypress, FL (Cypress Creek)
85.  Ryan Moore  WR  6-3  185  Fr  Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips)
86.  Brandon Sebald  TE  6-6  248  Fr  Accord, NY (Roundout Valley)
87.  Alex Duk  WR  6-0  200  Fr  San Diego, CA (Francis Parker)
87.  Eric Winston  TE  6-5  260  Fr  Midland, TX (Lee)
88.  Curtis Justus  TE  6-6  200  Fr  Perry, OK (Perry)
90.  Thomas Carroll  DL  6-5  230  Fr  Lakewood, NJ (Lakewood)
91.  Matt Walters  DT  6-5  271  Sr  Melbourne, FL (Eau Gallie)
92.  Orien Harris  DL  6-4  294  Fr  Newark, DE (Newark)
93.  John Square  DE  6-5  202  So  Houston, TX (Yates)
94.  William Joseph  DE  6-5  297  Sr  Miami, FL (Edison)
95.  Jerome McDougle  DE  6-4  271  Sr  Pompano Beach, FL (Hinds CC)
97.  Larry Anderson  DL  6-4  260  Jr  Kissimmee, FL (Osceola)
98.  Cornelius Green  DE  6-4  257  Sr  Houston, TX (Kilgore JC)
99.  Andrew Williams  DE  6-4  262  Sr  Tampa, FL (Hinds CC)