2004 Roster
No Name  Pos Ht Wt  Yr City, State (High School)
97 Rhyan Anderson DL 6-5 265 FR Oak Creek, WI (Oak Creek HS)
27 Carlos Armour CB 6-3 200   FR Memphis, TN (Melrose HS)
98 Baraka Atkins DE 6-4 265  SO Sarasota, FL (Booker HS)
72 Andrew Bain OL 6-3 340   FR* Pompano Beach, FL (Blanche Ely HS)
21 Travarous Bain CB 6-0 175  SO Miami, FL (Miami Northwestern HS)
2 Jon Beason LB 6-1 220  FR* Hollywood, FL (Chaminade Madonna College Prep)
79 Robert Bergman OL 6-5 285   JR Bakersfield, CA (Bakersfield HS)
7 Brock Berlin QB 6-1 215  SR Shreveport, LA (Evangel Christian Academy)
99 Kareem Brown DT 6-5 300  SO Miami, FL (Miami Norland HS)
45 James Bryant LB 6-3 240   FR Reading, PA (Reading SHS)
64 Rashad Butler OL 6-5 290  JR Palm Beach Gardens, FL (William T. Dwyer HS)
67 Tyrone Byrd OL 6-5 260   FR Sugar Land, TX (Hightower HS)
81 Calais Campbell DE 6-7 230   FR Denver, CO (South HS)
90 Thomas Carroll DE 6-5 240  JR Lakewood, NJ (Lakewood HS)
11 Matt Carter H 6-4 215   SR Columbus, OH (Columbus Torah Academy)
40 Kyle Cobia FB 6-2 235   SR Lakeland, FL (Lakeland Senior HS)
55 Glenn Cook LB 6-1 225   FR* Hollywood, FL (Chaminade Madonna College Prep)
28 Willie Cooper S 6-1 205   FR* Saint Augustine, FL (St. Augustine HS)
18 Derrick Crudup QB 6-1 215   SR Deerfield Beach, FL (Deerfield Beach HS)
51 Romeo Davis LB 6-3 200   FR Miami, FL (Miami Northwestern HS)
29 Tanard Davis CB 6-0 185  JR Miami, FL (Miami Southridge HS)
84 Kevin Everett TE 6-5 250  SR Port Arthur, TX (Jefferson HS)
47 Vegas Franklin DE 6-3 240   FR* Reserve, LA (East Saint John HS)
12 Kirby Freeman QB 6-3 195   FR Brownwood, TX (Brownwood HS)
65 Alex Garcia OL 6-1 290   SR Miami, FL (Christopher Columbus HS)
33 Mark Gent K 6-1 210   JR Fort Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
52 Tavares Gooden LB 6-1 220   SO Fort Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
3 Frank Gore RB 5-10 220  JR Coral Gables, FL (Coral Gables Senior HS)
92 Orien Harris DT 6-2 300  JR Newark, DE (Newark HS)
93 Dwayne Hendricks DE 6-3 250 FR Millville, NJ (Millville Senior HS)
4 Devin Hester WR 5-11 185  SO Riviera Beach, FL (Suncoast HS)
23 Quadtrine Hill FB 6-2 225  JR Sunrise, FL (Piper HS)
87 Dave Howell DT 6-4 296   FR* Royal Palm Beach, FL (Royal Palm Beach HS)
41 Talib Humphrey FB 6-2 250   SR Miami, FL (Miami Southridge HS)
8 Darnell Jenkins WR 5-10 185  SO Miami, FL (Miami Central HS)
22 Kelly Jennings CB 6-0 175  JR Live Oak, FL (Suwannee HS)
32 Andrew Johnson TB 5-11 195   FR Pittsburgh, PA (North Hills SHS)
80 Akieem Jolla WR 6-4 190  SO* New Orleans, LA (St. Augustine HS)
34 Charlie Jones RB 5-11 200   FR Homestead, FL (South Dade Senior HS)
87 Khalil Jones WR 6-2 210   FR Miami, FL (Miami Northwestern HS)
38 Rashaun Jones WR 6-1 180   FR Lake City, FL (Columbia High School- South)
88 Curtis Justus LS 6-6 218   SO Perry, OK (Perry HS)
59 Brad Kunz OL 6-7 315   SR Carlyle, IL (Carlyle HS)
9 Lance Leggett WR 6-3 180   FR Arlington, TX (Grace Preparatory Academy, Inc)
24 Marcus Maxey S 6-3 195  JR Navasota, TX (Navasota HS)
54 Teraz McCray DT 6-0 285   FR* Pompano Beach, FL (Blanche Ely HS)
50 Rocky McIntosh LB 6-3 235  JR Gaffney, SC (Gaffney Senior HS)
68 Tyler McMeans OL 6-5 340  JR Shippenville, PA (Clarion Co Career Center)
19 Brandon Meriweather S 6-1 185 SO Apopka, FL (Apopka Senior HS)
94 Eric Moncur DE 6-3 260   FR Miami, FL (Miami Carol City HS)
39 Brian Monroe P 6-2 200   SO Palm Beach Gardens, FL (Palm Beach Gardens HS)
85 Ryan Moore WR 6-3 215  SO Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips HS)
71 Derrick Morse OL 6-5 325   FR* Estero, FL (Estero HS)
83 Sinorice Moss WR 5-8 180  JR Miami, FL (Miami Carol City HS)
30 Tyrone Moss RB 5-10 210  SO Pompano Beach, FL (Blanche Ely HS)
77 Chris Myers OL 6-5 300  SR Miami, FL (Miami Palmetto Senior HS)
57 Javon Nanton DE 6-3 240  JR Miami Springs, FL (Miami Springs HS)
66 Chris Napoli OL 6-3 285  SO Fort Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
82 Greg Olsen TE 6-6 250  FR* Wayne, NJ (Wayne Hills HS)
15 Buck Ortega TE 6-5 225  JR Miami, FL (Gulliver Preparatory School)
1 Roscoe Parrish WR 5-9 170  JR Miami, FL (Miami Senior HS)
95 Bryan Pata DE 6-4 266   SO Miami, FL (Miami Central HS)
13 Jon Peattie K 6-3 210  SO Clearwater, FL (Countryside HS)
35 Lovon Ponder S 6-0.5 190   FR Miami, FL (Monsignor Pace HS)
63 Alex Pou OL 6-4 280  SO Coral Gables, FL (Coral Gables Senior HS)
26 Anthony Reddick S 6-1 190 FR Fort Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
66 John Rochford OL 6-3 295   FR* Linwood, NJ (Mainland Regional HS)
70 Joel Rodriguez OL 6-3 285  SR Miami, FL (Monsignor Pace HS)
6 Antrel Rolle CB 6-1 202  SR Homestead, FL (South Dade Senior HS)
76 Chris Rutledge OL 6-7 280   FR Miami, FL (Dr. Michael M. Krop HS)
86 Brandon Sebald TE 6-6 255   JR Accord, NY (Rondout Valley HS)
31 Glenn Sharpe CB 5-11 181  JR Miami, FL (Miami Carol City HS)
60 Jonathan St. Pierre OL 6-3 315 FR Longueuil, QC (Edouard Montpetit HS)
61 Tony Tella OL 6-5 300   JR Houston, TX (Madison HS)
36 Derron Thomas RB 5-11 190   FR Reserve, LA (East Saint John HS)
56 Santonio Thomas DT 6-4 305 SR Belle Glade, FL (Glades Central HS)
5 Greg Threat S 6-2 195  JR Tallahassee, FL (Lincoln HS)
37 George Timmons DB 6-0 175 FR Lake City, FL (Columbia High School- South)
20 Terrell Walden CB 6-0 170  FR* Miami, FL (Miami Edison Senior HS)
44 Leon Williams LB 6-4 240  JR Brooklyn, NY (Canarsie HS)
17 Willie Williams LB 6-2 230   FR Miami, FL (Carol City)
73 Cyrim Wimbs OL 6-4 325   FR* Pompano Beach, FL (Blanche Ely HS)
74 Eric Winston OL 6-7.5 315  JR Midland, TX (Lee Freshman HS)
78 Anthony Wollschlager OL 6-6 305 SO Fort Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
96 Alton Wright DE 6-4 245  SR Houston, TX (Jones HS)
16 Kyle Wright QB 6-5 210   FR* Danville, CA (Monte Vista HS)
53 Chris Zellner DE 6-3 225   FR Sarasota, FL (Booker HS)
2003 Roster

No Name  Pos Ht Wt  Yr City, State (High School)
97 Larry Anderson DT 6-4 260   SR Kissimmee, FL (Osceola HS)
98 Baraka Atkins DE 6-4 255  FR* Sarasota, FL (Booker HS)
72 Andrew Bain OL 6-3 340   FR Pompano Beach, FL (Blanche Ely HS)
21 Travarous Bain CB 6-0 175  FR* Miami, FL (Miami Northwestern HS)
9 Kevin Beard WR 6-2 185  SR Plantation, FL (Plantation HS)
2 Jon Beason S 6-1 210  FR Hollywood, FL (Chaminade Madonna College Prep)
79 Robert Bergman OL 6-5 285   SO Bakersfield, CA (Bakersfield HS)
7 Brock Berlin QB 6-1 210  JR Shreveport, LA (Evangel Christian Academy)
99 Kareem Brown DT 6-5 295  FR* Miami, FL (Miami Norland HS)
64 Rashad Butler OL 6-5 290  SO Palm Beach Gardens, FL (William T. Dwyer HS)
60 Vernon Carey OL 6-5 363  SR* Miami, FL (Miami Northwestern HS)
90 Thomas Carroll DE 6-5 240  SO Lakewood, NJ (Lakewood HS)
11 Matt Carter H 6-4 205   JR Columbus, OH (Columbus Torah Academy)
40 Kyle Cobia FB 6-2 240   JR Lakeland, FL (Lakeland Senior HS)
55 Glenn Cook LB 6-1 210   FR Hollywood, FL (Chaminade Madonna College Prep)
28 Willie Cooper S 6-2 190   FR Saint Augustine, FL (St. Augustine HS)
18 Derrick Crudup QB 6-1 205   JR Deerfield Beach, FL (Deerfield Beach HS)
29 Tanard Davis CB 6-0 185  SO Miami, FL (Miami Southridge HS)
84 Kevin Everett TE 6-5 245  JR Port Arthur, TX (Jefferson HS)
47 Vegas Franklin DE 6-3 230   FR Reserve, LA (East Saint John HS)
65 Alex Garcia OL 6-1 285   JR Miami, FL (Christopher Columbus HS)
3 Jason Geathers WR 6-3 225  SR Boca Raton, FL (Spanish River HS)
33 Mark Gent K 6-1 200   SO Fort Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
52 Tavares Gooden LB 6-2 220   FR Fort Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
32 Frank Gore RB 5-10 218  SO* Coral Gables, FL (Coral Gables Senior HS)
92 Orien Harris DT 6-2 295  SO Newark, DE (Newark HS)
62 Chris Harvey LS 6-3 320   SR Man, WV (Man HS)
4 Devin Hester WR 5-11 186  FR Riviera Beach, FL (Suncoast HS)
23 Quadtrine Hill FB 6-2 220  SO Sunrise, FL (Piper HS)
87 Dave Howell DT 6-4 296   FR Royal Palm Beach, FL (Royal Palm Beach HS)
41 Talib Humphrey FB 6-2 235   JR* Miami, FL (Miami Southridge HS)
8 Darnell Jenkins WR 5-10 180  FR Miami, FL (Miami Central HS)
22 Kelly Jennings CB 6-0 175  SO* Live Oak, FL (Suwannee HS)
80 Akieem Jolla WR 6-4 195  SO New Orleans, LA (St. Augustine HS)
76 Carlos Joseph OL 6-6 340  JR Miami, FL (Miami Edison Senior HS)
88 Curtis Justus TE 6-6 210   FR* Perry, OK (Perry HS)
59 Brad Kunz OL 6-7 315   JR Carlyle, IL (Carlyle HS)
25 Alfonso Marshall CB 6-1 185 SR Clewiston, FL (Clewiston HS)
24 Marcus Maxey S 6-3 195  SO Navasota, TX (Navasota HS)
49 Darrell McClover LB 6-2 225  SR Coconut Creek, FL (Coconut Creek HS)
54 Teraz McCray DT 6-2 295   FR Pompano Beach, FL (Blanche Ely HS)
67 Joe McGrath OL 6-5 295   SR Moose Jaw, SK (Vanier Collegiate)
50 Rocky McIntosh LB 6-3 230  SO Gaffney, SC (Gaffney Senior HS)
19 Brandon Meriweather S 6-1 180 FR* Apopka, FL (Apopka Senior HS)
39 Brian Monroe P 6-2 185   FR Palm Beach Gardens, FL (Palm Beach Gardens HS)
85 Ryan Moore WR 6-3 195  FR* Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips HS)
71 Derrick Morse OL 6-4 295   FR Estero, FL (Estero HS)
83 Sinorice Moss WR 5-8 170  SO Miami, FL (Miami Carol City HS)
30 Tyrone Moss RB 5-10 210  FR Pompano Beach, FL (Blanche Ely HS)
77 Chris Myers OL 6-5 285  JR Miami, FL (Miami Palmetto Senior HS)
57 Javon Nanton DE 6-2 220  SO Miami Springs, FL (Miami Springs HS)
65 Chris Napoli OL 6-3 285  FR* Fort Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
86 Greg Olsen TE 6-6 242  FR Wayne, NJ (Wayne Hills HS)
15 Buck Ortega TE 6-5 220  SO Miami, FL (Gulliver Preparatory School)
1 Roscoe Parrish WR 5-9 168  SO Miami, FL (Miami Senior HS)
95 Bryan Pata DE 6-4 260   FR Miami, FL (Miami Central HS)
34 Jarrett Payton RB 6-2 220  SR Arlington Hts, IL (St. Viator HS)
13 Jon Peattie K 6-3 200  FR* Clearwater, FL (Countryside HS)
63 Alex Pou OL 6-4 280  FR* Coral Gables, FL (Coral Gables Senior HS)
66 John Rochford OL 6-3 290   FR Linwood, NJ (Mainland Regional HS)
70 Joel Rodriguez OL 6-3 285  JR Miami, FL (Monsignor Pace HS)
6 Antrel Rolle CB 6-1 195  JR Homestead, FL (South Dade Senior HS)
86 Brandon Sebald TE 6-6 265   SO Accord, NY (Rondout Valley HS)
31 Glenn Sharpe CB 5-11 175  SO Miami, FL (Miami Carol City HS)
36 Maurice Sikes S 5-11 195   SR Miami, FL (Monsignor Pace HS)
53 Jim Sikora OL 6-5 280   SR Marathon, FL (Marathon HS)
93 John Square DE 6-5 215   JR Houston, TX (Yates HS)
26 Sean Taylor FS 6-3 225  JR Miami, FL (Gulliver Preparatory School)
61 Tony Tella OL 6-5 300   SO Houston, TX (Madison HS)
56 Santonio Thomas DT 6-4 305 JR Belle Glade, FL (Glades Central HS)
5 Greg Threat S 6-2.5 190  SO Tallahassee, FL (Lincoln HS)
51 Jonathan Vilma LB 6-2 225  SR Coral Gables, FL (Coral Gables Senior HS)
20 Terrell Walden CB 6-0 170  FR Miami, FL (Miami Edison Senior HS)
38 Carl Walker LB 6-3 220   SR Jacksonville, FL (Andrew Jackson HS)
58 Jarrell Weaver LB 6-3 220  SR Miami, FL (Miami Northwestern HS)
75 Vince Wilfork DT 6-2 350  JR Lantana, FL (Santaluces HS)
17 D.J. Williams LB 6-2 245  SR Concord, CA (De La Salle HS)
82 David Williams DE 6-3 230   JR Miami, FL (Miami Northwestern HS)
44 Leon Williams LB 6-4 225  SO Brooklyn, NY (Canarsie HS)
73 Cyrim Wimbs OL 6-4 317   FR Pompano Beach, FL (Blanche Ely HS)
81 Kellen Winslow Jr. TE 6-5 250 JR San Diego, CA (Scripps Ranch HS)
74 Eric Winston OL 6-7.5 295  SO Midland, TX (Lee Freshman HS)
78 Anthony Wollschlager OL 6-6 300 FR* Fort Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
94 John Wood DE 6-3 240   FR* Hialeah, FL (American Senior HS)
96 Alton Wright DE 6-4 245  JR Houston, TX (Jones HS)
16 Kyle Wright QB 6-5 210   FR Danville, CA (Monte Vista HS)